Camden County  »  08002  »  Maple Ave  »  18 Maple Ave

18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 288.03
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/18/2006
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,034

Lot & Building Information for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,935
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $8,809.

When was 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 05/18/2006 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2006 $325,000
02/09/2001 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/18/2006 - D
06/07/2006 - R
02/09/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,373
Current property tax $9,034
Market value $202,600

Assessment History for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,600 $202,600 4.133 $8,373 +6.06%
2023 $202,600 $202,600 3.897 $7,895 +2.88%
2022 $202,600 $202,600 3.788 $7,674 -0.34%
2021 $202,600 $202,600 3.801 $7,701 +1.28%
2020 $202,600 $202,600 3.753 $7,604 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.26
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.26
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.44
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.49
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.26
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.44
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.49
John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 0.78
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.85

Nearest high schools

Delaware Valley Torah Institute NR Private 9-11 15 0.13
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.44
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.49
Cherry Hill High-West High School 4 Public 9-12 1,355 0.68
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.85

Neighbors for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 18 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,716 05/28/2021 $310,000
1 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,991 05/02/2012 $250,000
14 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,669 08/18/2011 $195,000
12 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,152 11/15/2019 $1
13 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,935 03/15/2018 $247,000
11 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,956 06/03/2025 $515,000
10 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,302 05/27/2005 $199,500
7 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 2,229 10/15/1990 $120,000
804 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 864 12/10/2021 $160,000
17 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,935 08/28/2015 $255,000
15 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,956 11/29/2021 $355,000
8 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,152
802 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 2,317 12/17/2024 $515,000
6 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,952 11/29/2016 $218,000
800 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 1,752 07/25/2017 $90,000
32 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 2,383 07/31/2003 $210,000
20 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,937
9 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,935 06/03/2024 $460,000
5 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,956 07/30/1995 $147,000
16 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,956 07/31/1992 $128,000