Camden County  »  08002  »  Appley CT  »  32 Appley CT

32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 288.06
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/05/2020
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,581

Lot & Building Information for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,556
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $6,417.

When was 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $165,000
10/23/2013 $1
04/29/1999 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/2020 - D
10/23/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
04/29/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,100
Current property tax $6,581
Market value $147,600

Assessment History for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $147,600 $147,600 4.133 $6,100 +6.06%
2023 $147,600 $147,600 3.897 $5,752 +2.88%
2022 $147,600 $147,600 3.788 $5,591 -0.34%
2021 $147,600 $147,600 3.801 $5,610 +1.28%
2020 $147,600 $147,600 3.753 $5,539 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.34
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.35
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.35
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.39
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.34
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.35
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.39
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.80
John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 0.84

Nearest high schools

Delaware Valley Torah Institute NR Private 9-11 15 0.15
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.34
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.39
Cherry Hill High-West High School 4 Public 9-12 1,355 0.73
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.80

Neighbors for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 32 Appley Court, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 4,444 05/06/2021 $175,000
817 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 1,914 03/04/1997 $112,250
745 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 1,164 04/02/2021 $249,000
28 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 02/11/2022 $230,000
22 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,183 09/20/2016 $76,000
33 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 11/25/2015 $141,500
24 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,856 08/29/2013 $180,000
127 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 2,657 01/05/2000 $1
31 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,183 06/18/1999 $90,750
28 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,540 08/03/2017 $1
29 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 08/20/2024 $340,000
27 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 10/13/1999 $108,000
819 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 2,872 10/14/2019 $499,550
801 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 10/18/2021 $10
26 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 06/24/2024 $1
24 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 09/07/2017 $105,000
23 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 08/13/2014 $140,000
125 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 1,756 11/06/2009 $1
30 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,183 03/07/2019 $140,000
25 Appley CT, Cherry Hill 1,183 12/03/2015 $154,900