Camden County  »  107 Crooked Ln

107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 336.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $677

Lot & Building Information for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.295

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

The current market value is $14,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $350,000
07/22/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/30/2019 - D
07/22/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $626
Current property tax $677
Market value $14,400

Assessment History for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,400 $14,400 4.348 $626 +5.20%
2024 $14,400 $14,400 4.133 $595 +6.06%
2023 $14,400 $14,400 3.897 $561 +2.88%
2022 $14,400 $14,400 3.788 $545 -0.34%
2021 $14,400 $14,400 3.801 $547 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Crooked Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Paine Elementary School 6 Public K-5 344 0.45
Countryside Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 322 0.94
Countryside Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 322 0.94
Resurrection Catholic School & Preschool NR Private PK-8 371 1.07

Nearest middle schools

John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 1.04
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK-8 142 1.53
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.56
Kingsway Learning Center-Secondary Program NR Private 167 1.67

Nearest high schools