Camden County  »  1 Colgate Dr

1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 338.27
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $220,000
Current property tax $10,086

Lot & Building Information for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,814
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $9,835.

When was 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 10/06/2017 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $220,000
06/28/1989 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/06/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
06/28/1989 - D
06/28/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,349
Current property tax $10,086
Market value $226,200

Assessment History for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,200 $226,200 4.133 $9,349 +6.06%
2023 $226,200 $226,200 3.897 $8,815 +2.88%
2022 $226,200 $226,200 3.788 $8,568 -0.34%
2021 $226,200 $226,200 3.801 $8,598 +1.28%
2020 $226,200 $226,200 3.753 $8,489 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Colgate Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Paine Elementary School 6 Public K-5 344 0.25
Resurrection Catholic School & Preschool NR Private PK-8 371 0.45
Kingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 0.77
Countryside Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 322 0.89

Nearest middle schools

John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 0.58
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 1.31
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.45
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.63

Nearest high schools

Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 1.24
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 1.45