Camden County  »  1636 Kings Hwy N

1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 340.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/07/2002
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,195

Lot & Building Information for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.771
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,259,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2002 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/07/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,750
Current property tax $59,195
Market value $1,259,200

Assessment History for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,259,200 $1,259,200 4.348 $54,750 +5.20%
2024 $1,259,200 $1,259,200 4.133 $52,043 +6.06%
2023 $1,259,200 $1,259,200 3.897 $49,071 +2.88%
2022 $1,259,200 $1,259,200 3.788 $47,698 -0.34%
2021 $1,259,200 $1,259,200 3.801 $47,862 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1636 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,736 11/27/2002 $1
326 Brookline Ave, Cherry Hill 2,038 04/26/2024 $465,000
306 Pennsylvania Ave, Cherry Hill 1,516 06/18/2018 $230,000
110 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,750 07/30/1993 $115,000
22 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill 210,375 10/16/1992 $4,000,000
330 Brookline Ave, Cherry Hill 2,038 08/21/2014 $169,000
114 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 2,264 08/19/1993 $121,000
501 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 5,000 07/25/2018 $761,000