Camden County  »  950 Kings Hwy N

950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 340.30
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/20/2019
Sale price $2,825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,618

Lot & Building Information for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.35
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

950 North Kings Hwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2019
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 2.35 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Emily Stein
Youhanna Doss
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
950 Kings Highway North #101 General Office $18/Sqft/Year 1,193 Emily Stein
Youhanna Doss
950 Kings Highway North #102/105 General Office $18/Sqft/Year 3,878 Emily Stein
Youhanna Doss
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 950 North Kings Hwy
950 North Kings Hwy
950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5071 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2019 $2,825,000
09/28/2004 $3,000,000
10/31/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/20/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
09/28/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
10/31/2003 - D
12/12/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,264
Current property tax $84,618
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 4.348 $78,264 +5.20%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 4.133 $74,394 +6.06%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.897 $70,146 +2.88%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.788 $68,184 -0.34%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.801 $68,418 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 950 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1206 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 06/15/2023 $622,400
1060 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 08/18/2022 $21,400,000
1100 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 05/14/2002
800 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 11/06/2017 $4,204,800
750 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 08/07/2024 $1
600 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 39,344 09/29/1997 $1
3001 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 10,762 02/23/2022 $835,000
3005 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 09/28/2007 $38,359,865
1030 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 08/18/2022 $21,400,000