Camden County  »  406 Route 70 E

406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/02/2007
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,267

Lot & Building Information for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.222
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,284,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2007 $1,525,000
05/25/1994 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/02/2007 - D
08/29/2007 - R
05/25/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,080
Current property tax $57,267
Market value $1,284,300

Assessment History for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,284,300 $1,284,300 4.133 $53,080 +6.06%
2023 $1,284,300 $1,284,300 3.897 $50,049 +2.88%
2022 $1,284,300 $1,284,300 3.788 $48,649 -0.34%
2021 $1,284,300 $1,284,300 3.801 $48,816 +1.28%
2020 $1,284,300 $1,284,300 3.753 $48,200 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 406 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1026 Abington Rd, Cherry Hill 2,479 06/12/2003 $1
1018 Abington Rd, Cherry Hill 1,865 05/29/2001 $160,900
1605 Kings Hwy N, Cherry Hill 12/13/2000 $219,800
91 Windsor Mews, Cherry Hill 1,942 07/05/2018 $217,500
1034 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,071 05/29/1985 $400,000
450 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,762 05/11/2011 $1
1020 Abington Rd, Cherry Hill 1,865 08/15/1994 $122,500
1022 Abington Rd, Cherry Hill 3,384 08/03/2022 $450,000