Camden County  »  921 Chelten Pkwy

921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.06
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Sale date 07/08/1983
Sale price $76,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,998

Lot & Building Information for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,400, the tax amount paid for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $8,322.

When was 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 07/08/1983 for $76,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1983 $76,300

Title Documents for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/08/1983 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,322
Current property tax $8,998
Market value $191,400

Assessment History for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,400 $191,400 4.348 $8,322 +5.20%
2024 $191,400 $191,400 4.133 $7,911 +6.06%
2023 $191,400 $191,400 3.897 $7,459 +2.88%
2022 $191,400 $191,400 3.788 $7,250 -0.34%
2021 $191,400 $191,400 3.801 $7,275 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 921 Chelten Parkway, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 0.50
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.78
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.78
Resurrection Catholic School & Preschool NR Private PK-8 371 0.98

Nearest middle schools

John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 1.41
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.47
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.51
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 1.63

Nearest high schools

Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 0.11
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.51