Camden County  »  1400 Route 70 E

1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.17
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/21/2016
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $108,819

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 15,410
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.842
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 15,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,314,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2016 $3,250,000
05/15/2015 $2,700,000
11/04/1996 $897,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/21/2016 - D
01/06/2017 - R
05/15/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
11/04/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,648
Current property tax $108,819
Market value $2,314,800

Assessment History for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,314,800 $2,314,800 4.348 $100,648 +5.20%
2024 $2,314,800 $2,314,800 4.133 $95,671 +6.06%
2023 $2,314,800 $2,314,800 3.897 $90,208 +2.88%
2022 $2,314,800 $2,314,800 3.788 $87,685 -0.34%
2021 $2,314,800 $2,314,800 3.801 $87,986 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,386 09/12/2019 $315,000
900 Chelten Pkwy, Cherry Hill 1,866 06/30/2004 $205,000
31 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 1,814 06/14/2019 $250,000
906 Chelten Pkwy, Cherry Hill 1,964 07/07/2016 $269,000
903 Tampa Ave, Cherry Hill 1,794 05/24/1996 $118,500
1412 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 07/31/2020 $7,200,000
39 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,316 06/03/1997 $115,000
55 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill