Camden County  »  8 Ranoldo Ter

8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.27
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $7,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,120

Lot & Building Information for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 16,250
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.093 i
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 16,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $440.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,864,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $7,150,000
11/14/2017 $1
04/18/2016 $2,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/2022 - D
11/14/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
04/18/2016 - D
04/23/2016 - R
07/15/2010 - D
07/27/2010 - R
12/23/1997 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,043
Current property tax $83,120
Market value $1,864,100

Assessment History for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,864,100 $1,864,100 4.133 $77,043 +6.06%
2023 $1,864,100 $1,864,100 3.897 $72,644 +2.88%
2022 $1,864,100 $1,864,100 3.788 $70,612 -0.34%
2021 $1,864,100 $1,864,100 3.801 $70,854 +1.28%
2020 $1,864,100 $1,864,100 3.753 $69,960 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 8 Ranoldo Terrace, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1198 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 16,297 10/02/2015 $3,250,000
30 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,144 03/31/2022 $410,000
32 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 1,936 11/24/1998 $1
1108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 6,455
18 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,144 10/30/2024 $1
22 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,144 10/13/2021 $1
26 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 2,144 03/18/2011 $259,000
16 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 936 06/06/2022 $297,000
34 Ranoldo Ter, Cherry Hill 1,566 10/13/2022 $451,000