Camden County  »  1 Route 70 E

1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 342.24
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/13/2011
Sale price $6,506,365
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,010

Lot & Building Information for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 16,467
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.98
Year built 2011
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 16,467 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,184,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2011 $6,506,365
11/29/2004 $1
07/28/1992 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/13/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
11/29/2004 - D
04/20/2005 - R
07/28/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,628
Current property tax $142,010
Market value $3,184,800

Assessment History for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,359,800 $3,359,800 4.133 $138,861 +6.06%
2023 $3,359,800 $3,359,800 3.897 $130,931 +2.88%
2022 $3,359,800 $3,359,800 3.788 $127,269 -0.34%
2021 $3,359,800 $3,359,800 3.801 $127,706 +1.28%
2020 $3,359,800 $3,359,800 3.753 $126,093 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 2,116 11/30/2021 $399,000
445 Wayland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,056 02/06/2017 $257,500
530 Pelham Rd, Cherry Hill 2,894 09/24/1999 $177,500
132 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 1,594 05/24/2019 $318,000
116 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 2,325 12/30/2013 $260,000
112 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 2,262 02/08/2013 $1
1220 Fulwood Rd, Cherry Hill 2,376 06/28/2019 $379,000
405 Wayland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,483 06/07/2018 $1