411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information
411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08034 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 342.34 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 10/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Current property tax | $41,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 14,000 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.758 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Units | 170 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
This Office - General (560) located at 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.
What is the year built & the current market value of 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $925,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 156 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/01/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/04/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.7576 Acre |
-
The second-floor office suites feature various sizes of private offices, reception area, conference room and private restrooms. There is an option to occupy the entire floor, or a portion of the floor. Ideal for attorney, general office user, accounting firm or other similar uses
- Cherry Hill Professional Building is centrally located along heavily trafficked Route 70 in the heart of Cherry Hill and in close proximity to restaurants, hotels and retail shopping centers, including the Cherry Hill Mall
- The building is in close proximity and accessible from all major thoroughfares including I-295, King’s Highway, and Route 70 and 38
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #200 | Office | $18/Sqft/Year | 1,675 | Emily Stein Leor Hemo |
| #245 | Office | $18/Sqft/Year | 4,321 | Emily Stein Leor Hemo |
Past Sales & Property History for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,230 |
| Current property tax | $41,246 |
| Market value | $925,000 |
Assessment History for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 4.133 | $38,230 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.897 | $36,047 | +2.88% |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.788 | $35,039 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.801 | $35,159 | +1.28% |
| 2020 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.753 | $34,715 | -25.41% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 20,138 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $148,354 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,923 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $318,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Here are the neighbors for 411 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.