Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 70 W  »  250 Route 70 W

250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 356.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,732

Lot & Building Information for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 6,816
Building class Store
Acreage 0.701
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 6,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $950,000
02/10/1981 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/26/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
02/10/1981 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,349
Current property tax $31,732
Market value $675,000

Assessment History for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,000 $675,000 4.348 $29,349 +5.20%
2024 $675,000 $675,000 4.133 $27,898 -26.49%
2023 $973,800 $973,800 3.897 $37,949 +2.88%
2022 $973,800 $973,800 3.788 $36,888 -0.34%
2021 $973,800 $973,800 3.801 $37,014 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 250 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,414 09/28/2023 $1
105 New Hampshire Ave, Cherry Hill 1,404 11/13/2001 $1
6 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,270 06/10/2015 $185,000
12 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,370 07/23/1999 $130,000
17 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 2,174 12/16/1994 $121,000
1 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 2,662 01/20/2006 $1
119 New Hampshire Ave, Cherry Hill 1,844 05/29/2009 $192,000
8 Maine Ave, Cherry Hill 1,176 08/11/2016 $110,000