Camden County  »  08002  »  Park Blvd  »  1505 Park Blvd

1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 373.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $1,354

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

When was 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 built?

1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,800, the tax amount paid for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $1,252.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,252
Current property tax $1,354
Market value $28,800

Assessment History for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,800 $28,800 4.348 $1,252 +5.20%
2024 $28,800 $28,800 4.133 $1,190 +6.06%
2023 $28,800 $28,800 3.897 $1,122 +2.88%
2022 $28,800 $28,800 3.788 $1,091 -0.34%
2021 $28,800 $28,800 3.801 $1,095 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1505 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1301 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill
115 Park Dr, Cherry Hill 1,863 01/30/2015 $1
31 Wesley Ave, Cherry Hill 2,304 08/05/2015 $310,000
55 Wesley Ave, Cherry Hill 1,464 11/19/2018 $1
57 Wesley Ave, Cherry Hill 1,880 08/11/2021 $405,000
145 Park Dr, Cherry Hill 1,238 10/09/2024 $370,000
653 Park Dr, Cherry Hill 2,153 06/03/2024 $600,000