Camden County  »  1245 Brace Rd

1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 404.13
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,012

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.909
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $276,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $305,000
06/09/2014 $1
10/30/1986 $127,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/10/2024 - D
06/09/2014 - D
08/06/2014 - R
10/30/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,035
Current property tax $13,012
Market value $276,800

Assessment History for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,800 $276,800 4.348 $12,035 +5.20%
2024 $276,800 $276,800 4.133 $11,440 +6.06%
2023 $276,800 $276,800 3.897 $10,787 +2.88%
2022 $276,800 $276,800 3.788 $10,485 -0.34%
2021 $276,800 $276,800 3.801 $10,521 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Brace Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill 3,880 06/28/2004 $365,000
128 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill 2,398 07/12/2010 $385,000
124 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill 2,141
118 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill 2,344 09/30/1999 $182,500
121 Wayside CT, Cherry Hill 2,155 07/26/2013 $348,000
117 Wayside CT, Cherry Hill 2,305 05/19/2015 $395,000
115 Wayside CT, Cherry Hill 2,564 05/27/2014 $1
1225 Brace Rd, Cherry Hill 2,952 10/05/2018 $300,000