Camden County  »  124 Wayside Dr

124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 404.15
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/29/1993
Sale price $139,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,264

Lot & Building Information for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,977
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,977 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,600, the tax amount paid for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $10,417.

When was 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 12/29/1993 for $139,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1993 $139,000

Title Documents for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/29/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,418
Current property tax $11,264
Market value $239,600

Assessment History for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,600 $239,600 4.348 $10,418 +5.20%
2024 $239,600 $239,600 4.133 $9,903 +6.06%
2023 $239,600 $239,600 3.897 $9,337 +2.88%
2022 $239,600 $239,600 3.788 $9,076 -0.34%
2021 $239,600 $239,600 3.801 $9,107 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A. Russell Knight Elementary School 9 Public K-5 452 0.04
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.87
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.89
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.89
J. Fithian Tatem Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.94

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.89
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.14
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.14
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.16
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 1.20

Nearest high schools

Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.76
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.14
Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 1.47
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.49
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.50

Neighbors for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 124 Wayside Drive, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 2,089 12/31/2007 $340,000
105 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,053 11/03/2003 $264,000
104 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 1,924 05/24/2022 $515,000
112 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 1,864 05/25/2005 $309,900
114 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,141 05/31/1996 $1
134 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill
106 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,464 04/24/2019 $1
110 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,564 11/04/2020 $340,000
116 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 1,796 01/22/2021 $269,000
106 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 2,996 05/27/1994 $185,000
118 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,430 03/30/2012 $355,000
110 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 2,564 01/12/2022 $1
108 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,244 03/14/1996 $172,500
111 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,029 07/01/2020 $345,000
102 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,884 05/26/2004 $1
118 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 1,721 10/10/2019 $279,500
114 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 2,918 07/15/1994 $152,000
108 Wayside Dr, Cherry Hill 2,155 04/30/2009 $340,000
107 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 1,924 11/20/2020 $1
109 Courtland Rd, Cherry Hill 2,364 08/27/1999 $176,000