Camden County  »  116 Split Rail Dr

116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 404.22
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/02/1999
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,318

Lot & Building Information for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,100, the tax amount paid for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $13,961.

When was 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 11/02/1999 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/1999 $225,000

Title Documents for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/02/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,271
Current property tax $14,318
Market value $321,100

Assessment History for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,100 $321,100 4.133 $13,271 +6.06%
2023 $321,100 $321,100 3.897 $12,513 +2.88%
2022 $321,100 $321,100 3.788 $12,163 -0.34%
2021 $321,100 $321,100 3.801 $12,205 +1.28%
2020 $321,100 $321,100 3.753 $12,051 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Split Rail Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A. Russell Knight Elementary School 9 Public K-5 452 0.33
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.54
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.86
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.86
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.85
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.00
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.18
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.20
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.45

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.00
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 1.10