Camden County  »  502 Fern Ave

502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 414.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/14/1977
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,590

Lot & Building Information for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.57

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

The current market value is $55,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1977 $93,000

Title Documents for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/1977 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,396
Current property tax $2,590
Market value $55,100

Assessment History for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,100 $55,100 4.348 $2,396 +5.20%
2024 $55,100 $55,100 4.133 $2,277 +6.06%
2023 $55,100 $55,100 3.897 $2,147 +2.88%
2022 $55,100 $55,100 3.788 $2,087 -0.34%
2021 $55,100 $55,100 3.801 $2,094 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502 Fern Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.23
A. Russell Knight Elementary School 9 Public K-5 452 0.75
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.78
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.86
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.43
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.78
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.90
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.54
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 1.73

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.90
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 1.48
Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 1.57