Camden County  »  08033  »  Berlin Rd  »  30 Berlin Rd

30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 429.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,561

Lot & Building Information for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.336

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

What is the market value of 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

The current market value is $35,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $35,000
02/05/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/09/2021 - D
02/05/2015 - D
04/24/2015 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,447
Current property tax $1,561
Market value $35,000

Assessment History for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,000 $35,000 4.133 $1,447 +6.06%
2023 $35,000 $35,000 3.897 $1,364 -35.12%
2022 $55,500 $55,500 3.788 $2,102 -0.34%
2021 $55,500 $55,500 3.801 $2,110 +1.28%
2020 $55,500 $55,500 3.753 $2,083 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Berlin Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.46
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.46
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.47
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.47
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.46
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.52
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.64
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.75
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.76

Nearest high schools

Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.58
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.75
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.80