Camden County  »  110 Ashbrook Rd

110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 431.14
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $227,000
Current property tax $7,362

Lot & Building Information for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,528
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,100, the tax amount paid for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $7,178.

When was 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 04/20/2018 for $227,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $227,000
10/21/2016 $1
08/31/2012 $181,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
10/21/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
08/31/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
05/17/2010 - D
08/12/2010 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,824
Current property tax $7,362
Market value $165,100

Assessment History for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,100 $165,100 4.133 $6,824 +6.06%
2023 $165,100 $165,100 3.897 $6,434 +2.88%
2022 $165,100 $165,100 3.788 $6,254 -0.34%
2021 $165,100 $165,100 3.801 $6,275 +1.28%
2020 $165,100 $165,100 3.753 $6,196 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Ashbrook Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.75
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.03
A. Russell Knight Elementary School 9 Public K-5 452 1.31
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.35
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.22
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.88
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.35
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.38
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.44

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.22
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.41