Camden County  »  215 Brookfield Rd S

215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 431.14
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $396,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,128

Lot & Building Information for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,046
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $11,826.

When was 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 05/25/2021 for $396,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $396,500
02/12/2021 $222,500
03/16/1992 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - D
03/16/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,242
Current property tax $12,128
Market value $272,000

Assessment History for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,000 $272,000 4.133 $11,242 +6.06%
2023 $272,000 $272,000 3.897 $10,600 +2.88%
2022 $272,000 $272,000 3.788 $10,303 +39.30%
2021 $194,600 $194,600 3.801 $7,397 +1.28%
2020 $194,600 $194,600 3.753 $7,303 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Brookfield Rd S, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.01
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 1.13
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 1.13
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.13
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.34
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 1.11
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.13
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.25
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.26

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.34
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.13