Camden County  »  1010 Berlin Rd

1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 433.03
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/07/2011
Sale price $700,000
Current property tax $31,427

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,982
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.851 i
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 5,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $704,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2011 $700,000
09/10/2009 $660,000
09/12/2001 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/07/2011 - D
10/17/2011 - R
09/10/2009 - D
09/17/2009 - R
09/12/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,129
Current property tax $31,427
Market value $704,800

Assessment History for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $704,800 $704,800 4.133 $29,129 +6.06%
2023 $704,800 $704,800 3.897 $27,466 +2.88%
2022 $704,800 $704,800 3.788 $26,698 -0.34%
2021 $704,800 $704,800 3.801 $26,789 +1.28%
2020 $704,800 $704,800 3.753 $26,451 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1009 MT Pleasant Way, Cherry Hill 2,410 04/29/1993 $160,000
1016 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 1,536 11/01/2021 $380,000
1022 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 1,536 08/22/2013 $180,000
1003 MT Pleasant Way, Cherry Hill 1,593 05/28/2008 $230,000
1011 MT Pleasant Way, Cherry Hill 2,410
1015 MT Pleasant Way, Cherry Hill 1,593 04/09/2014 $203,000
1020 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 2,410 09/30/1980 $69,000
1024 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 2,531 05/09/2023 $36,500