Camden County  »  120 Haddontowne CT

120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 433.16
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Sale date 03/08/2011
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,614

Lot & Building Information for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,201
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 5,201 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $438,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2011 $450,000
08/25/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
08/25/2007 - D
10/01/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,066
Current property tax $20,614
Market value $438,500

Assessment History for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,500 $438,500 4.348 $19,066 +5.20%
2024 $438,500 $438,500 4.133 $18,123 +6.06%
2023 $438,500 $438,500 3.897 $17,088 +2.88%
2022 $438,500 $438,500 3.788 $16,610 -0.34%
2021 $438,500 $438,500 3.801 $16,667 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 120 Haddontowne Court, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Haddontowne CT, Cherry Hill 2,414 01/11/2024 $325,000
3 Plymouth Dr, Cherry Hill 2,085 07/11/2011 $1
9 Plymouth Dr, Cherry Hill 2,085 09/13/1983 $1
1102 Haral Pl, Cherry Hill 1,536 02/16/2022 $395,000
1 Plymouth Dr, Cherry Hill 1,825 06/13/2019 $282,000
7 Plymouth Dr, Cherry Hill 2,085 06/29/2000 $194,000
1104 Haral Pl, Cherry Hill 1,646 02/22/2022 $386,500
1106 Haral Pl, Cherry Hill 2,115 05/28/1993 $125,000