Camden County  »  1219 Forge Rd

1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 435.02
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/02/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,402

Lot & Building Information for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,700, the tax amount paid for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $11,117.

When was 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 05/02/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2001 $1

Title Documents for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/02/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,568
Current property tax $11,402
Market value $255,700

Assessment History for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $255,700 $255,700 4.133 $10,568 +6.06%
2023 $255,700 $255,700 3.897 $9,965 +2.88%
2022 $255,700 $255,700 3.788 $9,686 -0.34%
2021 $255,700 $255,700 3.801 $9,719 +1.28%
2020 $255,700 $255,700 3.753 $9,596 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.12
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.12
A. Russell Knight Elementary School 9 Public K-5 452 0.95
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.06
Cherry Hill Montessori School NR Private PK-K 79 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.10
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.13
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.54
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.70

Nearest high schools

Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 0.76
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.70
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 1.72
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.72
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 1.99

Neighbors for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1219 Forge Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1221 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,924 06/30/1997 $1
1223 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,483 09/07/2018 $400,000
1227 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,056 07/18/2008 $270,000
1211 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,704 07/30/1998 $160,000
1205 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,582 11/19/2020 $350,000
1201 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,594 08/15/2025 $450,000
1235 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 3,454 02/28/1990 $177,500
1241 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,464 07/25/2023 $575,000
1209 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,225 02/16/2018 $298,000
1229 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,420 10/18/2005 $1
1217 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,316 07/30/2001 $195,000
201 Randle Dr, Cherry Hill 2,320 08/01/2005 $350,000
1245 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,852 11/20/2013 $1
1239 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,672 07/17/2007 $281,000
1243 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,877 09/12/2017 $1
1213 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,924 03/30/2005 $260,000
1203 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,056 06/30/1999 $175,000
1237 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 1,830 06/27/2011 $250,000
1215 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,484 07/18/2012 $1
1207 Forge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,446 03/27/2020 $375,000