Camden County  »  27 Covered Bridge Rd

27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 435.11
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 04/15/2011
Sale price $950,000
Current property tax $39,962

Lot & Building Information for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.405 i
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $896,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2011 $950,000
08/02/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/15/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
08/02/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,040
Current property tax $39,962
Market value $896,200

Assessment History for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $896,200 $896,200 4.133 $37,040 +6.06%
2023 $896,200 $896,200 3.897 $34,925 +2.88%
2022 $896,200 $896,200 3.788 $33,948 -0.34%
2021 $896,200 $896,200 3.801 $34,065 +1.28%
2020 $896,200 $896,200 3.753 $33,634 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 27 Covered Bridge Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1505 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,000 07/06/2010 $2,000,000
117 Antietam Rd, Cherry Hill 2,576 04/04/2007
10 Kay Ave, Cherry Hill 1,152 07/31/2002 $119,480
125 Antietam Rd, Cherry Hill 2,049 05/27/2010 $365,000
85 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 2,478 02/27/2013 $350,000
75 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 1,762 06/28/2001 $179,900
31 Covered Bridge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,228 12/20/2004 $130,000
105 Antietam Rd, Cherry Hill 1,666 04/26/2019 $260,000
95 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill 2,483 09/04/2015 $335,000
36 Covered Bridge Rd, Cherry Hill 3,181 07/26/2023 $650,000
40 Covered Bridge Rd, Cherry Hill 2,112 06/29/2021 $465,000