Camden County  »  1369 Paddock Way

1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 436.01
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,696

Lot & Building Information for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.449 i
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,300, the tax amount paid for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 is $11,404.

When was 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $450,000
07/07/2017 $345,000
09/30/2013 $274,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/06/2021 - D
07/07/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
09/30/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
04/26/1994 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,841
Current property tax $11,696
Market value $262,300

Assessment History for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,300 $262,300 4.133 $10,841 +6.06%
2023 $262,300 $262,300 3.897 $10,222 +2.88%
2022 $262,300 $262,300 3.788 $9,936 -0.34%
2021 $262,300 $262,300 3.801 $9,970 +1.28%
2020 $262,300 $262,300 3.753 $9,844 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1369 Paddock Way, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.25
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.25
Cherry Hill Montessori School NR Private PK-K 79 0.74
Cherry Hill Montessori School NR Private PK-K 79 0.74
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.24
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.26
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 1.67

Nearest high schools

Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 0.74
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39