144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08003 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 437.05 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 09/28/2001 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,826 |
Lot & Building Information for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 3,505 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.267 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,505 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $528,100, the tax amount paid for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $22,961.
When was 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 09/28/2001 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2001 | $410,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,962 |
| Current property tax | $24,826 |
| Market value | $528,100 |
Assessment History for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528,100 | $528,100 | 4.348 | $22,962 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $528,100 | $528,100 | 4.133 | $21,826 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $528,100 | $528,100 | 3.897 | $20,580 | +2.88% |
| 2022 | $528,100 | $528,100 | 3.788 | $20,004 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $528,100 | $528,100 | 3.801 | $20,073 | +1.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Renaissance Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Richard Stockton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 0.46 |
| Cherry Hill Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.84 |
| James F. Cooper Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 265 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Forward School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| The King's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.27 |
| Henry C Beck Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 845 | 1.42 |