Camden County  »  620 Park Rd

620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 463.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $33,852

Lot & Building Information for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 18,043
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

How many square feet does 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 18,043 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $720,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,310
Current property tax $33,852
Market value $720,100

Assessment History for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,100 $720,100 4.348 $31,310 +5.20%
2024 $720,100 $720,100 4.133 $29,762 +6.06%
2023 $720,100 $720,100 3.897 $28,062 +2.88%
2022 $720,100 $720,100 3.788 $27,277 -0.34%
2021 $720,100 $720,100 3.801 $27,371 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 620 Park Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 Park Rd, Cherry Hill 09/19/2007 $1
1830 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 1,590 02/01/2018 $150,000
13 Holden Rd, Cherry Hill 2,644 08/31/2006 $389,000
622 Park Rd, Cherry Hill
1890 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 12/20/1983 $95,000
600 Park Rd, Cherry Hill 10/17/2011 $10
626 Park Rd, Cherry Hill 6,164 11/02/1999 $105,000
15 Holden Rd, Cherry Hill 3,010 11/14/2016 $350,000
624 Park Rd, Cherry Hill 1,655 10/30/2001 $138,000