Camden County  »  08003  »  Greentree Rd  »  1900 Greentree Rd

1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 469.20
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 03/08/2011
Sale price $5,000,000
Current property tax $200,655

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 43,632
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 5.18
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 43,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

No photo available
Springdale Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 5.18 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

George Wisnoski
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 2,000 George Wisnoski
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Springdale Plaza
1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2011 $5,000,000
10/30/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
10/30/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $185,985
Current property tax $200,655
Market value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 4.133 $185,985 +6.06%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 3.897 $175,365 +2.88%
2022 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 3.788 $170,460 -0.34%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 3.801 $171,045 +1.28%
2020 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 3.753 $168,885 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,929
Median age 45
Average household income $193,288
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 11,527
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1900 Greentree Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1936 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 1,701 11/08/2023
1946 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 10/03/2025 $475,000
1927 Kings Point Rd, Cherry Hill 2,994 05/18/2001 $188,000
4 Strathmore Dr, Cherry Hill 3,090 07/30/2019 $335,000
1942 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 2,082 08/20/1993 $1
1925 Kings Point Rd, Cherry Hill 2,003 05/15/2019 $337,500
1930 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 2,004 04/21/1977 $45,000
1936 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 02/01/2022 $7,475,000