Camden County  »  08003  »  Route 70 E  »  1990 Route 70 E

1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 470.10
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/18/2024
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $200,610

Lot & Building Information for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 62,000
Building class Store
Acreage 7.33
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 62,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,267,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

No photo available
Tuscany Marketplace
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/03/2020
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 7.33 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ken Richardson
Emily Stein
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Retail $19/Sqft/Year 3,096 Emily Stein
Ken Richardson
#B Retail $19/Sqft/Year 2,682 Emily Stein
Ken Richardson
#C Retail $19/Sqft/Year 2,891 Emily Stein
Ken Richardson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Tuscany Marketplace
1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 8669 Sqft
Price $19/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2024 $5,800,000
12/29/2000 $4,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/18/2024 - D
12/29/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $185,547
Current property tax $200,610
Market value $4,267,400

Assessment History for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,267,400 $4,267,400 4.348 $185,547 +5.20%
2024 $4,267,400 $4,267,400 4.133 $176,372 +6.06%
2023 $4,267,400 $4,267,400 3.897 $166,301 +2.88%
2022 $4,267,400 $4,267,400 3.788 $161,649 -0.34%
2021 $4,267,400 $4,267,400 3.801 $162,204 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1990 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2080 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,748 05/25/2022 $3,125,000
2086 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 04/16/2003 $1
2110 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 15,883 10/02/2015 $5,550,000
59 Lakeview Dr, Cherry Hill 2,804 05/05/1978 $68,620
55 Lakeview Dr, Cherry Hill 2,804 02/18/1993 $163,200
2090 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 06/18/1999 $1
13 Crestview Dr, Cherry Hill 2,428 09/29/1978 $69,403
2076 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 12,765 05/03/2017 $1,700,000