Camden County  »  08003  »  Wheelwright Ln  »  5 Wheelwright Ln

5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 513.30
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/08/2016
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,368

Lot & Building Information for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,159
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,159 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $13,035.

When was 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 06/08/2016 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2016 $360,000
09/04/2015 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/08/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
09/04/2015 - D
10/02/2015 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,391
Current property tax $13,368
Market value $299,800

Assessment History for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,800 $299,800 4.133 $12,391 +6.06%
2023 $299,800 $299,800 3.897 $11,683 +2.88%
2022 $299,800 $299,800 3.788 $11,356 -0.34%
2021 $299,800 $299,800 3.801 $11,395 +1.28%
2020 $299,800 $299,800 3.753 $11,251 +2.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 0.22
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.91
Richard Stockton Elementary School 6 Public K-5 353 0.92
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.25
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.13
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.50
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 2.00
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 2.01

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.14
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.50
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 2.00
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.02
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.81

Neighbors for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 5 Wheelwright Lane, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 2,159 01/20/2010 $1
11 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 2,159 11/22/1985 $93,500
5 Rabbit Run Rd, Cherry Hill 1,712 03/09/2012 $190,000
2 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 1,986 10/17/1980 $82,000
7 Rabbit Run Rd, Cherry Hill 2,102 02/24/2003 $1
1 Rabbit Run Rd, Cherry Hill 2,102 06/30/2003 $1
4 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 1,986 12/21/2017 $260,000
6 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 2,159 02/24/2003 $1
15 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 1,986 06/14/2022 $440,000
414 Old Orchard Rd, Cherry Hill 2,198 07/31/2012 $1
13 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 2,895 04/02/2020 $365,000
3 Rabbit Run Rd, Cherry Hill 2,210 08/12/2022 $489,000
418 Old Orchard Rd, Cherry Hill 1,986 05/25/2018 $240,000
9 Rabbit Run Rd, Cherry Hill 2,092 07/03/1980 $69,900
3 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 2,159 10/26/1989 $168,000
3 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 2,102 09/09/2013 $252,500
1 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 2,210 07/31/2001 $169,900
416 Old Orchard Rd, Cherry Hill 1,946 03/15/2018 $1
7 Meadow Ln, Cherry Hill 2,266 12/01/1993 $155,000
9 Wheelwright Ln, Cherry Hill 1,946 12/23/2022 $460,000