Camden County  »  08003  »  Sandringham Pl  »  12 Sandringham Pl

12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 514.05
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $562,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,618

Lot & Building Information for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $17,178.

When was 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 01/18/2022 for $562,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $562,000
09/22/2021 $240,000
02/03/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/18/2022 - D
09/22/2021 - D
02/03/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,329
Current property tax $17,618
Market value $395,100

Assessment History for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,100 $395,100 4.133 $16,329 +6.06%
2023 $395,100 $395,100 3.897 $15,397 +50.49%
2022 $270,100 $270,100 3.788 $10,231 -0.34%
2021 $270,100 $270,100 3.801 $10,267 +1.28%
2020 $270,100 $270,100 3.753 $10,137 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Sandringham Place, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 0.86
Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.90
Joyful Noise Christian School NR Private PK-K 105 0.92
Joyful Noise Christian School NR Private PK-K 105 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.77
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 0.86
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.86
Frances Demasi Middle School 5 Public 6-8 702 1.89
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.19

Nearest high schools

Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 0.86
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.71