Camden County  »  08003  »  Partridge Ln  »  20 Partridge Ln

20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 518.02
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/05/2017
Sale price $470,000
Current property tax $17,930

Lot & Building Information for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 3,212
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.427
Year built 1968
Stories 21
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $17,483.

When was 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 06/05/2017 for $470,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2017 $470,000
10/06/1996 $30,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/05/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
10/06/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,619
Current property tax $17,930
Market value $402,100

Assessment History for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $402,100 $402,100 4.133 $16,619 +6.06%
2023 $402,100 $402,100 3.897 $15,670 +2.88%
2022 $402,100 $402,100 3.788 $15,232 -0.34%
2021 $402,100 $402,100 3.801 $15,284 +1.28%
2020 $402,100 $402,100 3.753 $15,091 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.28
Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 0.81
Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.48
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.34
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.52
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.87
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 2.16

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.78
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.87
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.12
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.68
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 2.69

Neighbors for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 20 Partridge Lane, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,479 01/30/2017 $340,000
11 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,748 04/18/2014 $367,000
14 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 4,378 08/10/2020 $640,000
17 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 12/22/1975 $1
4 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 3,036 10/07/2022 $1
18 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 1,919 06/23/2001 $175,000
16 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 2,801 07/21/2021 $1
6 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 2,803 02/28/2005 $465,000
13 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,196 09/05/2014 $310,000
18 Partridge Ln, Cherry Hill 2,700 04/19/2021 $535,000
12 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 3,832 08/05/2017 $475,000
9 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,075 12/27/2018 $460,000
19 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 12/22/1975 $1
7 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,583 01/31/1990 $235,000
15 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 02/21/1983 $8,500
10 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 2,761 10/17/2002 $395,000
22 Partridge Ln, Cherry Hill 4,403 07/23/2021 $740,000
16 Partridge Ln, Cherry Hill 3,468 02/15/2019 $440,000
3 Parnell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,692 03/30/2021 $1
8 Partridge CT, Cherry Hill 03/22/2024 $1