Camden County  »  08003  »  Harrowgate Dr  »  20 Harrowgate Dr

20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 518.05
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 03/31/1999
Sale price $386,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,054

Lot & Building Information for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 3,454
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.558 i
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $17,605.

When was 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 03/31/1999 for $386,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1999 $386,000

Title Documents for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,735
Current property tax $18,054
Market value $404,900

Assessment History for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $404,900 $404,900 4.133 $16,735 +6.06%
2023 $404,900 $404,900 3.897 $15,779 +2.88%
2022 $404,900 $404,900 3.788 $15,338 -0.34%
2021 $404,900 $404,900 3.801 $15,390 +1.28%
2020 $404,900 $404,900 3.753 $15,196 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Harrowgate Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.62
Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.75
Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.43
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.54
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.63
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.64
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.10