Camden County  »  08003  »  Hadleigh Dr  »  227 Hadleigh Dr

227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 518.21
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/31/2015
Sale price $373,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,883

Lot & Building Information for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,678
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,600, the tax amount paid for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $13,765.

When was 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 08/31/2015 for $373,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2015 $373,000
06/29/1979 $76,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
06/29/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,766
Current property tax $14,883
Market value $316,600

Assessment History for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,600 $316,600 4.348 $13,766 +5.20%
2024 $316,600 $316,600 4.133 $13,085 +6.06%
2023 $316,600 $316,600 3.897 $12,338 +2.88%
2022 $316,600 $316,600 3.788 $11,993 -0.34%
2021 $316,600 $316,600 3.801 $12,034 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Hadleigh Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.42
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.61
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.61
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.91
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.48
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.72
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 2.08
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.22

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.30
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.72