Camden County  »  08003  »  Partridge Ln E  »  116 Partridge Ln E

116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 519.09
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/12/2005
Sale price $298,900
Current property tax $9,703

Lot & Building Information for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,767
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,600, the tax amount paid for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $9,461.

When was 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 05/12/2005 for $298,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2005 $298,900
09/29/1986 $94,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/12/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
09/29/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,993
Current property tax $9,703
Market value $217,600

Assessment History for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $217,600 $217,600 4.133 $8,993 +6.06%
2023 $217,600 $217,600 3.897 $8,480 +2.88%
2022 $217,600 $217,600 3.788 $8,243 -0.34%
2021 $217,600 $217,600 3.801 $8,271 +1.28%
2020 $217,600 $217,600 3.753 $8,167 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.19
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.64
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.64
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.12
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.65
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.67
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.96
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 2.32

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.57
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.65
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.03
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.29
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.96

Neighbors for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 116 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,968 11/15/1985 $86,900
124 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 2,056 02/10/2001 $169,900
126 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,963 07/13/2001 $183,000
6 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 1,556 12/01/2022 $1
2 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 2,194 10/29/1986 $119,900
28 Inskeep CT, Cherry Hill 1,762 07/26/2023 $425,000
120 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,625 07/13/2020 $277,000
118 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 2,130 08/19/2011 $238,000
130 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,340 03/26/1998 $1
122 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,963 04/27/2023 $475,000
8 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 1,963 11/21/1986 $96,400
110 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,762 05/26/2022 $480,000
26 Inskeep CT, Cherry Hill 1,730 08/16/2019 $275,000
132 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,963 08/15/2017 $307,500
12 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 1,865 05/27/2014 $237,500
4 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 2,398 06/11/2016 $306,000
134 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,815 12/18/2020 $375,000
136 Partridge Ln E, Cherry Hill 1,963 05/11/2022 $1
10 Sudley Green CT, Cherry Hill 1,963 02/01/2005 $1
24 Inskeep CT, Cherry Hill 1,730 02/27/1984 $81,830