Camden County  »  08003  »  Evesham Rd  »  400 Evesham Rd

400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 521.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 03/03/2023
Sale price $11,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $393,480

Lot & Building Information for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 67,150
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 9.741
Year built 1996
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 67,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,824,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2023 $11,400,000
02/12/2001 $59,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/03/2023 - D
02/12/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $364,712
Current property tax $393,480
Market value $8,824,400

Assessment History for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,824,400 $8,824,400 4.133 $364,712 +6.06%
2023 $8,824,400 $8,824,400 3.897 $343,887 +2.88%
2022 $8,824,400 $8,824,400 3.788 $334,268 -0.34%
2021 $8,824,400 $8,824,400 3.801 $335,415 +1.28%
2020 $8,824,400 $8,824,400 3.753 $331,180 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,929
Median age 45
Average household income $193,288
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 11,527
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 400 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Spring Rd, Cherry Hill 2,658 06/28/2001 $240,000
1403 Autumn Ln, Cherry Hill 2,880 08/15/2012 $300,000
109 Cobblestone Ln, Cherry Hill 1,040 09/30/2019 $152,000
105 Cobblestone Ln, Cherry Hill 1,040 01/15/2016 $105,000
111 Cobblestone Ln, Cherry Hill 1,040
82 Lafayette Ln, Cherry Hill 1,284 04/16/2025 $1
113 Spring Rd, Cherry Hill 2,488 12/12/2013 $1
4 Saddle Horn Dr, Cherry Hill 2,976 09/08/2025 $895,000