Camden County  »  08003  »  Cunningham Ln  »  2 Cunningham Ln

2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 521.07
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/13/2012
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,505

Lot & Building Information for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 3,819
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.974
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,819 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $21,944.

When was 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 12/13/2012 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2012 $525,000
01/13/2009 $150,000
06/01/1994 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
01/13/2009 - D
01/20/2009 - R
06/01/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,859
Current property tax $22,505
Market value $504,700

Assessment History for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,700 $504,700 4.133 $20,859 +6.06%
2023 $504,700 $504,700 3.897 $19,668 +2.88%
2022 $504,700 $504,700 3.788 $19,118 -0.34%
2021 $504,700 $504,700 3.801 $19,184 +1.28%
2020 $504,700 $504,700 3.753 $18,941 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.31
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.95
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.23
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.87
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.42
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.48
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.54
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.73

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.51
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.55