New York City  »  11208  »  Blake Ave  »  1110 Blake Ave

1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Blake Avenue
Secondary address 329-337 Montauk Ave
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04072-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 10/22/2004
Purchase price $319,079
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,148

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,585
Lot dimensions 39.83 ft x 90 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 4,005
Building dimensions 23.84 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2003
Frontage(s) Montauk Avenue (narrow)
Blake Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 329-337 Montauk Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208

About 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,660, the tax amount paid for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $8,615. For the next year, the tax amount for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $9,148.

When was 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 10/22/2004 for $319,079.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2004 $319,079

Title Documents for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013042900759001)
04/17/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013042200003001)
07/28/2011 - D
08/18/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011080200066001)
04/28/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2005111100714005)
04/28/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005111100714004)
04/28/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005111100714003)
04/28/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005111100714002)
04/28/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005111100714001)
04/28/2005 - D
05/24/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005051600314004)
04/28/2005 - D
05/24/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005051600314003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,615
Estimated property tax: $9,148
Tax assessor's market value: $1,261,000
Assessed value: $75,660
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,261,000 $75,660 $43,417 19.843% $8,897 $8,615 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,106,000 $66,360 $40,961 20.085% $8,496 $8,227 +0.15%
2023/24 $1,324,000 $79,440 $40,901 20.085% $8,496 $8,215 +11.85%
2022/23 $1,316,000 $78,960 $36,164 20.309% $8,247 $7,345 +12.73%
2021/22 $1,155,000 $69,300 $32,637 19.963% $7,906 $6,515 +10.13%

Permits for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/01/2019 Alteration
09/09/2004 New building
07/14/2004 Alteration type 3
07/14/2004 Alteration type 3
11/17/2003 New building
10/17/2002 Alteration type 3
10/17/2002 Alteration type 3
06/13/2002 New building
06/13/2002 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 1110 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$610,000
25.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$399
-10.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Shepherd Ave & Pitkin Ave at SE Corner