Camden County  »  08003  »  Evesham Rd  »  498 Evesham Rd

498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 521.18
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 66.3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

What is the assessed value of 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,839,600, the tax amount paid for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $253,905.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $241,351
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,839,600

Assessment History for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,839,600 $5,839,600 4.133 $241,351 +6.06%
2023 $5,839,600 $5,839,600 3.897 $227,569 +2.88%
2022 $5,839,600 $5,839,600 3.788 $221,204 -0.34%
2021 $5,839,600 $5,839,600 3.801 $221,963 +1.28%
2020 $5,839,600 $5,839,600 3.753 $219,160 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.57
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.92
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.92
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.53
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.25
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.87
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.99
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 2.08

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.66
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.33
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.66
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 2.93
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.94

Neighbors for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 498 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,492 06/18/2009 $340,000
488 Evesham Rd, Cherry Hill 10/24/2019 $8,000,000
21 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,479 05/26/2022 $761,000
13 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,071 07/16/2015 $535,000
5 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,412 04/30/2020 $440,000
60 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,789 09/17/2021 $352,000
56 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,812 08/09/2022 $400,000
29 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,492 03/09/2011 $330,000
17 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,690 07/06/2018 $405,000
68 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,800 05/24/2022 $385,000
64 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,789 05/30/2018 $1
1901 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 09/25/1974 $85,000
9 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,573 06/27/2001 $287,000
5 Evans Francis Ests, Cherry Hill 11/29/2005 $1,000,000
62 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,789 02/13/2018 $237,000
58 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,800 07/10/1997 $148,850
1925 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 4,711 04/30/2002 $1,050,000
1 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,204 07/20/2015 $335,000
480-486 Evesham Rd, Cherry Hill 23,806 05/10/2021 $1
66 Bridle CT, Cherry Hill 1,789 10/29/2015 $267,000