Camden County  »  08003  »  Cropwell Rd  »  1221 Cropwell Rd

1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 522.04
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $31,213

Lot & Building Information for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,318
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.397
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $700,000, the tax amount paid for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $30,436.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,931
Current property tax $31,213
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $700,000 $700,000 4.133 $28,931 +6.06%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.897 $27,279 -3.08%
2022 $743,000 $743,000 3.788 $28,145 -0.34%
2021 $743,000 $743,000 3.801 $28,241 +1.28%
2020 $743,000 $743,000 3.753 $27,885 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.21
Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 0.75
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.08
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.47
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.31
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.39
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.96
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 2.01

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.64
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.96
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.11
The King's Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.59
The Kings Christian School NR Private PK-12 260 2.61

Neighbors for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1221 Cropwell Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1809 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 09/20/2024 $170,000
116 Saddlebrook CT, Cherry Hill 4,296 08/20/2018 $490,000
26 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,713 03/28/2016 $525,000
24 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,436 03/30/2007 $350,000
18 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,408 05/29/1987 $275,000
120 Saddlebrook CT, Cherry Hill 3,582 07/18/2007 $679,000
118 Saddlebrook CT, Cherry Hill 3,599 08/10/2021 $725,000
12 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,690 09/09/2019 $442,000
1811 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 2,894 12/07/2018 $325,000
22 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,538 11/18/2016 $465,000
20 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 3,236 10/25/2004 $410,000
1801 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 09/20/2024 $180,000
1807 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 09/20/2024 $200,000
114 Saddlebrook CT, Cherry Hill 4,776 12/20/1996 $535,000
1805 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill 4,236 09/20/2024 $600,000
28 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,768 06/27/2003 $290,000
14 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,471 08/30/2002 $1
112 Saddlebrook CT, Cherry Hill 4,251 04/09/2012 $1
1225 Cropwell Rd, Cherry Hill 4,393 01/22/2003 $155,000
16 Signal Hill Rd, Cherry Hill 2,543 07/20/1992 $215,000