Camden County  »  08003  »  Hawthorne Dr  »  7 Hawthorne Dr

7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 523.05
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $338,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,094

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.356
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $13,035.

When was 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 09/29/2017 for $338,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $338,800
02/23/2012 $1
07/11/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
02/23/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
07/11/2011 - D
08/17/2011 - R
06/06/2007 - D
07/26/2007 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,035
Current property tax $14,094
Market value $299,800

Assessment History for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,800 $299,800 4.348 $13,035 +5.20%
2024 $299,800 $299,800 4.133 $12,391 +6.06%
2023 $299,800 $299,800 3.897 $11,683 +2.88%
2022 $299,800 $299,800 3.788 $11,356 -0.34%
2021 $299,800 $299,800 3.801 $11,395 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hawthorne Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.18
Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 0.78
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.17
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 0.57
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.22
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.31
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.85
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.12

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.46
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.03