Camden County  »  08003  »  Cunningham Ln  »  57 Cunningham Ln

57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 524.05
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,584

Lot & Building Information for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $395,000
08/23/2023 $300,000
07/22/2022 $264,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/05/2024 - D
08/23/2023 - D
07/22/2022 - D
04/02/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
11/10/1995 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,956
Current property tax $8,584
Market value $192,500

Assessment History for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $192,500 $192,500 4.133 $7,956 +6.06%
2023 $192,500 $192,500 3.897 $7,502 +2.88%
2022 $192,500 $192,500 3.788 $7,292 -0.34%
2021 $192,500 $192,500 3.801 $7,317 +1.28%
2020 $192,500 $192,500 3.753 $7,225 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Cunningham Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.66
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.69
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.29
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.63
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.31
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.67
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.74
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.99

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.45