Camden County  »  08003  »  Country Walk  »  20 Country Walk

20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 524.12
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $442,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,367

Lot & Building Information for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 3,091
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,091 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $16,987.

When was 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 08/15/2019 for $442,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $442,000
10/15/1985 $156,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
10/15/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,988
Current property tax $18,367
Market value $390,700

Assessment History for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,700 $390,700 4.348 $16,988 +5.20%
2024 $390,700 $390,700 4.133 $16,148 +6.06%
2023 $390,700 $390,700 3.897 $15,226 +2.88%
2022 $390,700 $390,700 3.788 $14,800 -0.34%
2021 $390,700 $390,700 3.801 $14,851 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Country Walk, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.40
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.86
Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School 10 Public K-5 444 1.17
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.85
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.00
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.48
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.75
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 2.14

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.28
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.66