Camden County  »  08003  »  Jodi CT  »  9 Jodi CT

9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 524.19
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/29/2016
Sale price $724,500
Current property tax $32,305

Lot & Building Information for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,764
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $31,501.

When was 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 08/29/2016 for $724,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2016 $724,500
05/20/2016 $100
07/12/2006 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2016 - D
09/28/2016 - R
05/20/2016 - D
08/04/2016 - R
07/12/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
08/01/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,944
Current property tax $32,305
Market value $724,500

Assessment History for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,500 $724,500 4.133 $29,944 +6.06%
2023 $724,500 $724,500 3.897 $28,234 +2.88%
2022 $724,500 $724,500 3.788 $27,444 -0.34%
2021 $724,500 $724,500 3.801 $27,538 +1.28%
2020 $724,500 $724,500 3.753 $27,190 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 0.64
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.83
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.12
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.53
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.30
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.78
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.91
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.96

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.55
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.33
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 2.76
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 2.76
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.76

Neighbors for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 9 Jodi Court, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Jodi CT, Cherry Hill 5,060 04/18/2000 $925,743
13 Circle Ln, Cherry Hill 6,968 09/18/2012 $675,000
6 Gwen CT, Cherry Hill 3,105 07/08/1993 $435,000
15 Circle Ln, Cherry Hill 3,416 06/29/2022 $782,000
3 Wilderness Dr, Cherry Hill 4,353 08/16/2024 $1,250,000
2 Jodi CT, Cherry Hill 4,808 05/10/2021 $875,000
9 Circle Ln, Cherry Hill 3,741 05/09/2017 $387,500
10 Gwen CT, Cherry Hill 6,316 12/22/2022 $1
4 Wilderness Way, Cherry Hill 9,396 02/14/1997 $1
304 Fries Ln, Cherry Hill 5,339 06/06/2018 $775,000
11 Circle Ln, Cherry Hill 2,746 06/25/2013 $315,000
1 Jodi CT, Cherry Hill 8,499 10/11/1982 $75,000
1 Wilderness Dr, Cherry Hill 4,776 05/26/2006 $1
3 Robin Lake Dr, Cherry Hill 3,633 02/28/2023 $500,000
17 Circle Ln, Cherry Hill 1,914 11/02/2018 $1
5 Jodi CT, Cherry Hill 4,046 09/23/2011 $727,500
200 Fries Ln, Cherry Hill 5,866 10/15/1998 $910,000
2 Wilderness Way, Cherry Hill 4,843 01/31/2014 $400,000
6 Jodi CT, Cherry Hill 6,205 05/12/2009 $857,625
1762 Kresson Rd, Cherry Hill