Camden County  »  08003  »  Willow CT  »  2 Willow CT

2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 525.08
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/07/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,146

Lot & Building Information for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,987
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.407
Year built 2001
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,987 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $16,783.

When was 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 06/07/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2018 $1
03/20/2014 $323,000
08/15/2001 $312,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2018 - D
03/06/2019 - R
03/20/2014 - D
04/16/2014 - R
08/15/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,783
Current property tax $18,146
Market value $386,000

Assessment History for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,000 $386,000 4.348 $16,783 +5.20%
2024 $386,000 $386,000 4.133 $15,953 +6.06%
2023 $386,000 $386,000 3.897 $15,042 +2.88%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 3.788 $14,622 -0.34%
2021 $386,000 $386,000 3.801 $14,672 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Willow Court, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.67
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.82
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.16
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.58
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.91
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.16
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.69
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.71

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.00
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.69
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 2.18