Camden County  »  08003  »  Queen Anne Rd  »  1901 Queen Anne Rd

1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 525.20
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/03/1998
Sale price $384,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,827

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 3,554
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.369 i
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,800, the tax amount paid for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $17,383.

When was 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 06/03/1998 for $384,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/1998 $384,500

Title Documents for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/03/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,524
Current property tax $17,827
Market value $399,800

Assessment History for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,800 $399,800 4.133 $16,524 +6.06%
2023 $399,800 $399,800 3.897 $15,580 +6.20%
2022 $387,300 $387,300 3.788 $14,671 -0.34%
2021 $387,300 $387,300 3.801 $14,721 +1.28%
2020 $387,300 $387,300 3.753 $14,535 -0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.13
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.80
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.15
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 1.27
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.15
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.19
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.36
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.58
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.80

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.85
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.74
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.96
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.99
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.00

Neighbors for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1901 Queen Anne Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1812 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,710 08/30/2000 $223,000
1026 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 2,970 07/26/1984 $115,000
1832 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,749 06/23/2016 $385,000
1808 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,694 07/26/2019 $1
1042 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,072 02/27/2013 $175,000
1022 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,270 07/17/2015 $307,018
1816 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,810 07/07/2017 $400,000
1824 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,548 10/22/2002 $307,000
1054 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,368 03/15/2023 $1
1038 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,368 02/12/2003 $382,000
1030 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,222 04/18/1996 $188,150
1800 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 3,208 08/21/2023 $590,000
1820 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,553 02/16/2022 $1
1046 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 4,478 07/26/2012 $525,000
1804 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 1,654 04/26/2022 $353,000
1828 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,686 12/03/2002 $315,000
1014 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,368 03/04/2022 $365,000
1034 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,368 07/09/2019 $440,500
1836 Lark Ln, Cherry Hill 2,622 08/27/2009 $330,000
1018 Dell Dr, Cherry Hill 3,386 07/22/2008 $482,500