Camden County  »  08003  »  Lark Ln  »  1852 Lark Ln

1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 525.20
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,545

Lot & Building Information for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,834
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.242
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 2,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $190,000

Title Documents for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2024 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1852 Lark Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.