Camden County  »  08003  »  Evesham Rd  »  300 Evesham Rd

300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 528.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $248,044

Lot & Building Information for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Recreational-Country Club (612)
Acreage 165.95
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

When was 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 built?

300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 2003.

What is the assessed value of 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,276,400, the tax amount paid for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $229,417.

When was 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $4,600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $4,600,000
05/29/2013 $10,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/07/2021 - D
05/29/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $229,418
Current property tax $248,044
Market value $5,276,400

Assessment History for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,276,400 $5,276,400 4.348 $229,418 +5.20%
2024 $5,276,400 $5,276,400 4.133 $218,074 +9.72%
2023 $5,100,000 $5,100,000 3.897 $198,747 -7.85%
2022 $5,693,900 $5,693,900 3.788 $215,685 -0.34%
2021 $5,693,900 $5,693,900 3.801 $216,425 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 300 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 2,704 06/14/1982 $30,000
124 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 3,666 11/03/2023 $541,792
1816 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 12/11/2014 $1
101 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 07/29/1983 $1
105 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 2,911 03/28/2024 $760,000
130 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 2,783 03/28/2019 $428,000
126 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 4,550 08/12/2010 $475,000
122 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 2,773 11/29/2001 $345,000
1812 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 03/30/2012 $215,000
103 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 3,651 10/01/2025 $890,000
1802 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 12/02/2020 $300,000
120 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 3,402 01/04/1988 $65,000
1808 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 05/31/2006 $510,000
1804 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 5,468 03/12/2021 $350,000
1705 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 2,349 09/17/2021 $315,000
128 Rue Du Bois, Cherry Hill 08/12/2010 $475,000
1701 HDLFD Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill
1810 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 01/06/2004 $311,563
1800 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 06/20/2018 $320,000
1798 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 11/21/2003 $200,000