Camden County  »  08003  »  Iris Rd  »  312 Iris Rd

312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 528.08
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/23/2005
Sale price $270,000
Current property tax $7,857

Lot & Building Information for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,200, the tax amount paid for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $7,661.

When was 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 09/23/2005 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2005 $270,000
11/24/1993 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
11/24/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,282
Current property tax $7,857
Market value $176,200

Assessment History for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,200 $176,200 4.133 $7,282 +6.06%
2023 $176,200 $176,200 3.897 $6,867 +2.88%
2022 $176,200 $176,200 3.788 $6,674 -0.34%
2021 $176,200 $176,200 3.801 $6,697 +1.28%
2020 $176,200 $176,200 3.753 $6,613 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.27
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.86
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.00
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.80
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.95
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.31
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.31

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.95
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.29
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.31
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.44

Neighbors for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 312 Iris Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 1,971 01/31/2013 $215,000
1522 Dogwood Dr, Cherry Hill 1,808 06/01/2021 $270,000
318 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 2,828 12/06/2021 $330,000
323 Nature Dr, Cherry Hill 1,841 02/09/2023 $320,000
314 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 2,548
308 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 2,548 08/06/2014 $200,500
321 Nature Dr, Cherry Hill 1,852 08/17/2005 $255,000
311 Cranford Rd, Cherry Hill 3,148 01/28/1999 $137,500
327 Nature Dr, Cherry Hill 2,552 04/22/2020 $10
310 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 2,018 08/31/1999 $131,000
307 Cranford Rd, Cherry Hill 1,758 04/06/2012 $1
316 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 1,899 04/09/2020 $284,000
320 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 1,971 12/15/2015 $161,000
329 Nature Dr, Cherry Hill 1,808 07/17/1985 $74,500
325 Nature Dr, Cherry Hill 1,808 08/05/1988 $125,000
302 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 1,692 07/03/2019 $250,000
304 Iris Rd, Cherry Hill 2,548 04/23/1982 $71,000
1518 Dogwood Dr, Cherry Hill 2,456 02/18/2005 $269,000
1603 Astor Dr, Cherry Hill 2,548 04/23/2020 $365,000
309 Cranford Rd, Cherry Hill 2,488 02/25/2019 $252,500